Ruby Hale in a denim apron in the salon Ruby Hale7.4 CopperNext consult Thu 1 Oct Marco Vitale holding a colour bowl and brush Marco Vitale10.0 PlatinumNext free Sat 26 Sep Anika Shah with long dark hair, looking aside Anika Shah8.3 HoneyNext free Wed 30 Sep Jess Tran holding scissors and a round brush Jess Tran3.7 EspressoNext free Fri 25 Sep

Stylists

Four hands. One ring.

Book the tone, or book the person who is known for it.

Ruby Hale in a denim apron in the salon Copper colour work by Ruby

7.4 Copper

Ruby Hale

Owner, senior colourist

Known for
Copper, and putting box dye back where it should be
Book her for
Colour correction, copper and gloss
Next free
Consult Thu 1 Oct

“Bring the photo you hate. That tells me more than the one you like.”

Book with Ruby
Marco Vitale holding a colour bowl and brush Lived-in blonde by Marco

10.0 Platinum

Marco Vitale

Cuts and lived-in blonde

Known for
Blonde that grows out soft, and the cut that carries it
Book him for
Lived-in blonde, restyles, fringes
Next free
Sat 26 Sep

“A good cut means you can wash it at home and it still looks like this.”

Book with Marco
Anika Shah with long dark hair, looking aside Honey balayage by Anika

8.3 Honey

Anika Shah

Balayage and bridal

Known for
Freehand balayage, and every wedding morning we book
Book her for
Balayage, bridal trials, updos
Next free
Wed 30 Sep

“Painted by hand, so it moves with your hair instead of sitting in rows.”

Book with Anika
Jess Tran holding scissors and a round brush Rich brunette gloss by Jess

3.7 Espresso

Jess Tran

Brunettes, gloss and curls

Known for
Shine on dark hair, and curls cut dry
Book her for
Rich brunette, gloss, curly cuts
Next free
Fri 25 Sep

“Dark hair is about shine. Get that right and the tone looks after itself.”

Book with Jess

Who to ask for

If you want.

If you wantAsk for

3.7 Espresso

Book with a name.

Tell us who you want in the request and we will hold their chair. No preference is fine too.

Built by GraphiclWant a site like this? →